PDA

View Full Version : checking it out


Unregistered
08-12-2005, 12:43 AM
what version of site studio do you have available? looking for a new host - and do enjoy site studio, but frustrated at present host not upgrading to the latest version etc

thanks - helonwheels66

FH-John
08-12-2005, 12:52 AM
We are running SiteStudio 1.7 RC1, which is the latest stable release.

Unregistered
08-12-2005, 01:00 AM
ok great - lets say I get the starter or the next up that lets you do 8 or 15 domains (I think that was the number) can you create all of your websites with site studio for the same price or do you have to do an add on to use on more than 1??

thanks again - helonwheels66

FH-John
08-12-2005, 02:45 AM
You can create all of your websites from within SiteStudio. There is no additional cost for using it.