PDA

View Full Version : Domain pointers


Unregistered
09-09-2003, 05:19 PM
Hi, I am considering the Big Switch.

I currently have a host that allows me have a single domain site, and in addition, lets me have a several of my registered domain names simply point to that one site. That is, one site's worth of content, and all of the registered domain names take you to that same site.

So my question is, can fluid do the pointing, and what is the extra charge?

FH-John
09-09-2003, 05:45 PM
We support Domain Aliases. You may use as many as you need without an additional charge.

Unregistered
09-11-2003, 03:55 PM
thanks for the info. I couldn't think of what they were called (aliases).